Apprentice of the year awards

2016 Master Builders Apprentice of the Year








2016 State Apprentice of the Year Awards



State Apprentice of the Year – Hamish Rose
Employer Nominated Apprentice of the Year – Toby Sudweeks
Metropolitan Apprentice of the Year – Nick Burnham
Regional Apprentice of the Year – Hamish Rose
President's Award – Trystan Sammut
Female Apprentice of the Year - Ebony Griffin
Florence M Taylor Award – Steed Goldburg
Brian Fitzmaurice Memorial Award (employer award) – Byrne Construction Systems Pty Ltd

Category Winners



Apprentice of the Year - Bricklaying/Blocklaying - Kelly Dobbyn-Dodunski
Apprentice of the Year – Carpentry - Nick Burnham
Apprentice of the Year – Joinery - Timothy Lockhart
Apprentice of the Year - Stonemasonry - Nyunt Oo
Apprentice of the Year – Painting and Decorating - Ryan Czernckyj
Apprentice of the Year - Wall & Ceiling Lining - Jonty Moore
Student of the Year - Tracy Howard


Regional

Gippsland


Apprentice of the Year – Ben Bellingham
Employer Nominated Apprentice of the Year – Andrew Hobson
Chairman’s Award - Ben Bellingham

For the Gippsland section awards night newsletter click here

For photos of the night click here





Ballarat


Apprentice of the Year - Hamish Rose
Employer Nominated Apprentice of the Year – Joshua Mann
Chairman’s Award - Trystan Sammut
Student of the Year (Diploma) - TracyHoward

For the Ballarat section awards night newsletter click here

For photos of the night click here





North West


Apprentice of the Year - Douglas Palmer
Employer Nominated Apprentice of the Year – Zavier Hobbs


For the North West section awards night newsletter click here

For photos of the night click here





Bendigo


Apprentice of the Year - Jack Shay
Employer Nominated Apprentice of the Year – Jarrod Cowan
Chairman’s Award - Cody Storm
Chairman’s Award – Christopher Wild

For the Bendigo section awards night newsletter click here

For photos of the night click here





North East


Apprentice of the Year - John Mason
Employer Nominated Apprentice of the Year – Nick Bateman
Chairman’s Award - Jeremy Fitch

For the Bendigo section awards night newsletter click here

For photos of the night click here





Geelong


Apprentice of the Year - Steed Goldburg
Employer Nominated Apprentice of the Year – Toby Sudweeks
Chairman’s Award - Nyunt Oo

For the Geelong section awards night newsletter click here

For photos of the night click here





South West


Apprentice of the Year - Matthew Huf
Employer Nominated Apprentice of the Year – Alex Mason
Chairman’s Award – Tyson Umbers

For the South West section awards night newsletter click here

For photos of the night click here






 




Proud sponsors of the 2016 Master Builders Apprentice of the Year Awards Series.


AGA AGA CBUS
Rays Outdoors